Mohammadiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammadīyeh,محمديه

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.7680 Longitude 48.5298 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 48° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70745

Weather Charts


Mohammadiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadiyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chamran
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
E`temadiyeh (0.4 nm)
Pardis (0.6 nm)
Motakhassesin (1.2 nm)
Darreh Morad Beyg (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Malek (2.0 nm)
Hesar-e Hajj Shams`ali (0.7 nm)
Shahid Beheshti (1.2 nm)
Mohavvateh Golpa (1.4 nm)
Mazaqineh (1.5 nm)
Hamadan (2.0 nm)
Majidabad (2.4 nm)
Khezr (2.8 nm)
Amir Kabir (0.4 nm)
Azadshahr (2.4 nm)
Faqireh (0.5 nm)
Silvar (1.7 nm)
Keshin (1.9 nm)
Khaku (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 6 nm N 10 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 27 nm N 12
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 28 nm N 8
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 80 nm S 188 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 72 nm W 249 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Avicenna Mausoleum
2.6 nm NW Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
3.4 nm E Sangestan Rural District
4.5 nm W Ganjnameh
6.2 nm N Hamedan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:28 2016