Tajabad, Iran Page

Other names: تاج آباد,Tājābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.8400 Longitude 52.9523 Altitude (feet) 5186
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 52° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 1580
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tajabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamalis (1.1 nm)
Rejaabad (3.9 nm)
`Ezzabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bazubandi (2.8 nm)
Gashak (3.1 nm)
Gashak-e Takht (3.1 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.2 nm)
Shamsabad-e Takht (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tahqiqati-ye Morqh-e Bumi-ye Fars (5.6 nm)
Kheyrabad (0.8 nm)
Beryanak (1.3 nm)
Soltan Velayat (2.0 nm)
Soltan Velayat (2.5 nm)
Sang Bid (3.0 nm)
Chahar Taq (4.4 nm)
Zeynabad (1.2 nm)
Deh Chasht (3.0 nm)
Chasht Khvar (3.6 nm)
Kheyrabad-e Golvar (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 14 nm N 326
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 14 nm W 249
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 26 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 89 nm W 305 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Tall-i Bakun
6.6 nm NW Apadana
7.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
8.3 nm NW Naqsh-e Rajab
9.8 nm NW Ka'ba-ye Zartosht
9.8 nm NW Tomb of Darius I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:46 2016