Fakhrabad, Iran Page

Other names: Fakhrābād,قخر آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.0470 Longitude 52.4548 Altitude (feet) 5282
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 52° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 1609
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Fakhrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakhrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakhrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bosar Jan (1.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.4 nm)
Gervan (2.0 nm)
Yahyaabad (0.6 nm)
Bahme'i (1.0 nm)
Bushkan (1.1 nm)
Gezak (1.2 nm)
Yaviabad (1.4 nm)
Bibi Qez (1.7 nm)
Takhteh Sang-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Takhteh Sang-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Qabaleh Firuzi (2.1 nm)
Gezaf (0.4 nm) Beheshtabad (1.4 nm)
Qavamabad (1.9 nm)
Qavamabad-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Shamsabad-e Qoroq (2.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (2.2 nm)
Sheydan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 17 nm E 92
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 21 nm S 144
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 31 nm S 167 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 61 nm W 310 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 86 nm W 282 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Anshan (Persia)
6.1 nm SW Jahan Nama, Golestan
9.3 nm S Elam
9.9 nm N Doroodzan Dam
14.6 nm S Sadra, Fars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016