Qavamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Qavāmābād,قوام آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.0232 Longitude 52.4296 Altitude (feet) 5324
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 52° 25' 47E Altitude (meters) 1622
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Qavamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qavamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qavamabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qasr-e Molla (1.2 nm)
Sisnian (1.2 nm)
Ziaratabad (1.4 nm)
Beheshtabad (0.5 nm)
Bosar Jan (0.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.6 nm)
Gervan (1.6 nm)
Fakhrabad (1.9 nm)
Shamsabad-e Qoroq (1.7 nm) Kheyrabad (0.3 nm)
Qavamabad-e Pa'in (0.4 nm)
Sheydan (1.1 nm)
Malyan (1.1 nm)
Qasemabad (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cha Cha (1.4 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.5 nm)
Baqerabad (1.7 nm)
Shamsabad (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh Now (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 19 nm E 87
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 21 nm S 139
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 30 nm S 163 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 61 nm W 311 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 85 nm W 283 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Anshan (Persia)
4.2 nm SW Jahan Nama, Golestan
7.6 nm S Elam
11.1 nm N Doroodzan Dam
13.5 nm S Sadra, Fars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:04 2016