Yaviabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yāvīābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.0639 Longitude 52.4725 Altitude (feet) 5291
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 52° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 1612
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Yaviabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaviabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaviabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gezak
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahyaabad (1.0 nm)
Bahme'i (1.0 nm)
Bushkan (1.7 nm)
Qabaleh Firuzi (2.4 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.4 nm)
Bosar Jan (2.6 nm)
Bibi Qez (0.5 nm)
Takhteh Sang-e Sofla (1.3 nm)
Takhteh Sang-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Amirabad (2.0 nm)
`Ezzabad (2.4 nm)
Qavamabad-e Chichgalu (2.7 nm)
Zakian-e Baba Kuhak (2.6 nm)
Puzeh Badi (2.9 nm)
Gezaf (0.9 nm)
Fakhrabad (1.4 nm)
Beheshtabad (2.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 17 nm E 95
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 21 nm S 148
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 32 nm S 169 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 61 nm W 308 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 86 nm W 281 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Anshan (Persia)
7.4 nm SW Jahan Nama, Golestan
9.1 nm N Doroodzan Dam
10.5 nm S Elam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016