Yusefabad, Iran Page

Other names: یوسف آباد,Yūsefābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.8983 Longitude 44.2559 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 44° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2998

Weather Charts


Yusefabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusefabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusefabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yekmaleh-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Yukarikockiran (3.4 nm)
Asagi Kockiran (3.9 nm)
Navar (2.5 nm)
Zalul (2.8 nm)
Zenkereh (2.9 nm)
Dushan Tappeh (4.3 nm)
Baku Kandi (4.4 nm)
Sheykh Salu-ye Sofla (4.6 nm)
Gorgu (5.6 nm)
Mandalikh (1.2 nm)
Khan (1.6 nm)
Yekmaleh-ye Pa'in (2.9 nm)
Sadr (3.3 nm)
Qal`eh Gur Gur (4.5 nm)
Baghlachi-ye `Olya (5.1 nm)
Makhmur (2.2 nm)
Damlacik (4.8 nm)
Oymakli (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 27 nm N 17
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 43 nm E 129 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
LTCI VAN Medium VAN Van 50 nm W 239 Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 67 nm N 344 Turkish Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 58 nm E 72 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW 39th parallel north
11.9 nm N Battle of Chaldiran
13.3 nm SW Vaspurakan
13.3 nm SW Kingdom of Vaspurakan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:35 2016