Asagi Kockiran, Turkey Page

Other names: Aşağı Koçkıran,Koçkıran süfla,Aşağıkoçkıran,Koçkıran süfla,Aşağıkoçkıran

World:Turkey:Van
Latitude 38.8709 Longitude 44.1791 Altitude (feet) 6975
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 44° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 2125
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2689

Weather Charts


Asagi Kockiran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Kockiran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Kockiran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asagi Balcikli (3.1 nm)
Cavuslar (3.3 nm)
Yumruklu (3.9 nm)
Yukari Yorganli (4.4 nm)
Asagi Yorganli (4.7 nm)
Yukarikockiran (1.8 nm)
Yukari Balcikli (3.4 nm)
Navar (4.6 nm)
Yukari Cilli (5.4 nm)
Sheykh Salu-ye Sofla (5.8 nm)
Yekmaleh-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Yusefabad (3.9 nm)
Makhmur (4.3 nm)
Mandalikh (5.1 nm)
Oymakli (2.3 nm)
Egribelen (3.3 nm)
Gunyuzlu (3.8 nm)
Damlacik (4.0 nm)
Asagi Tulgali (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 29 nm N 22
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 45 nm E 125 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
LTCI VAN Medium VAN Van 46 nm W 238 Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 67 nm N 348 Turkish Airlines
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 73 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N 39th parallel north
9.4 nm SW Vaspurakan
9.4 nm SW Kingdom of Vaspurakan
14.8 nm NE Battle of Chaldiran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:43 2016