Zalul, Iran Page

Other names: Zalūl,زلول

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.9422 Longitude 44.2761 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 32N Long (DMS) 44° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Zalul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zenkereh (1.0 nm)
Navar (2.1 nm)
Sheykh Salu-ye Sofla (3.4 nm)
Sheykh Salu-ye `Olya (4.7 nm)
Yukarikockiran (5.0 nm)
Baku Kandi (1.6 nm)
Dushan Tappeh (1.7 nm)
Gorgu (3.3 nm)
Qashqa Bolagh-e Bala (5.5 nm)
`Amukhanzi-ye `Olya (5.8 nm)
Qashqa Bolagh-e Sofla (6.0 nm)
Mirzakhan (3.7 nm) Mandalikh (1.8 nm)
Yusefabad (2.8 nm)
Khan (2.9 nm)
Yekmaleh-e Bala (2.8 nm)
Sadr (4.0 nm)
Yekmaleh-ye Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Makhmur (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 24 nm N 17
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 44 nm E 133 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
LTCI VAN Medium VAN Van 52 nm W 237 Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 64 nm N 343 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 71 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW 39th parallel north
9.1 nm N Battle of Chaldiran
15.7 nm NW 1976 Çaldıran–Muradiye earthquake
15.4 nm NE St. Thaddeus Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:48 2016