Vakil Kandi, Iran Page

Other names: وكيل كندی,وَكيل كَندی,Vakīl Kandī,وکیل کندی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9658 Longitude 46.0761 Altitude (feet) 4225
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 46° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1287
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47772

Weather Charts


Vakil Kandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakil Kandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakil Kandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Armanak-e Sofla (1.9 nm)
Mansur Kandi (2.0 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (2.4 nm)
Armanak-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Hajji Hasan (2.8 nm)
Bashirkhan Kandi (1.0 nm)
Rabari (1.8 nm)
Yaghlan Tappeh (2.1 nm)
Hasan Kandi (3.2 nm)
Hajji Behzad (3.4 nm)
Yuzbash Kandi (1.1 nm)
Miandoab (1.6 nm)
Valiabad (2.3 nm)
Taqiabad (2.7 nm)
Kukhan (1.5 nm)
Qabagh Kandi (2.8 nm)
Qahhar Kandi (3.0 nm)
Sowgoli Tappeh (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 23 nm N 6 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 43 nm S 167
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 46 nm W 252
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 70 nm N 6 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 63 nm W 311 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
20.4 nm NW Zarrineh River
23.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
23.1 nm N Sahand Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016