Hajji Hasan, Iran Page

Other names: حاجّی حَسَن,حاجی حسن,Ḩājjī Ḩasan

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9601 Longitude 46.0184 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 46° 1' 6E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajji Hasan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Hasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Hasan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Mansur (1.4 nm)
Ja'farabad (2.0 nm)
Marjanabad (1.9 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.0 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.3 nm)
Tazeh Kand (1.5 nm)
Mansur Kandi (1.6 nm)
Ganjabad (2.3 nm)
Gug Tappeh-ye Khaleseh (2.6 nm)
Yaghlan Tappeh (2.6 nm)
Gug Tappeh Lah (2.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Uch Tappeh-ye Kord (3.3 nm)
Armanak-e Sofla (0.9 nm) Qeshlaq-e Hajji Hasan (0.9 nm)
Armanak-e `Olya (1.5 nm)
Gerdeh Qul (1.8 nm)
Zeynal Kandi (1.9 nm)
Gerdeh Qowl (1.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Zeynal Kandi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 23 nm N 12 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 44 nm S 164
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 43 nm W 252
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 62 nm W 313 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 71 nm N 8 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
19.3 nm NW Zarrineh River
18.4 nm SW Chahar Cheragh Square
18.5 nm SW Mokryan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:22 2016