Dowlatabad, Iran Page

Other names: Dowlatābād,دولت آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9794 Longitude 46.0285 Altitude (feet) 4268
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 46N Long (DMS) 46° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 1300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40382

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dowlatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazeh Kand (1.4 nm)
Ganjabad (1.9 nm)
Gug Tappeh Lah (2.2 nm)
Deh Mansur (2.4 nm)
Marjanabad (2.7 nm)
Gug Tappeh-ye Khaleseh (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Uch Tappeh-ye Kord (2.2 nm)
Mansur Kandi (0.5 nm)
Yaghlan Tappeh (1.4 nm)
Bashirkhan Kandi (2.2 nm)
Vakil Kandi (2.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (0.3 nm)
Hajji Hasan (1.3 nm)
Armanak-e Sofla (1.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Hajji Hasan (2.1 nm)
Armanak-e `Olya (2.5 nm)
Zeynal Kandi (3.0 nm)
Gerdeh Qul (3.0 nm)
Gerdeh Qowl (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 22 nm N 12 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 45 nm S 165
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 44 nm W 251
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 69 nm N 8 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 61 nm W 312 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
18.5 nm NW Zarrineh River
19.5 nm SW Chahar Cheragh Square
19.6 nm SW Mokryan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016