Narzeh Marz, Iran Page

Other names: Narzemez

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9667 Longitude 45.2667 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7077

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Narzeh Marz Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narzeh Marz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narzeh Marz Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kohneh Qal`eh (1.4 nm)
Chahar But (1.8 nm)
Bala Gir (1.9 nm)
Deh Shams-e Bozorg (3.1 nm)
Darband (1.2 nm)
Pih Chik (1.1 nm)
Ja Shiran (1.6 nm)
Zelian (1.7 nm)
Kamus (1.7 nm)
Qal`eh Lar (2.6 nm)
Dilanchi Arkhi-ye `Olya (2.7 nm)
Arena (3.0 nm)
`Aliabad (0.9 nm)
Guranabad-e Pasha'i (2.2 nm)
Mirabad (2.5 nm)
Alaguz (2.7 nm)
Guranabad-e Qazzaq (2.6 nm)
Guranabad-e Qazi (3.0 nm)
Qarna (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 15 nm S 201
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 43 nm N 347 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 47 nm E 60 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 51 nm W 240
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 60 nm W 305 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Razgari
18.2 nm SW 45th meridian east
20.5 nm SW Haji Omeran
17.7 nm W 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016