Guranabad-e Pasha'i, Iran Page

Other names: Gūrānābād-e Pāshā’ī,گوران آباد پاشائی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9808 Longitude 45.3098 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 45° 18' 35E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14270

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guranabad-e Pasha'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guranabad-e Pasha'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guranabad-e Pasha'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pih Chik (1.3 nm)
Kamus (1.5 nm)
Zelian (1.9 nm)
Narzeh Marz (2.2 nm)
Mirabad (0.4 nm)
Alaguz (1.0 nm)
Arena (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Lar (1.8 nm)
Dilanchi Arkhi-ye `Olya (2.0 nm)
Dilanchi Arkhi-ye Sofla (2.6 nm)
Guranabad-e Qazi (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh Juq (1.4 nm)
Khalkhaneh (1.9 nm)
Alaguz-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
`Ali Malek (2.3 nm)
Bachanlu (2.4 nm)
Lavashlu (2.5 nm)
Guranabad-e Qazzaq (1.1 nm)
`Aliabad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 16 nm S 207
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 42 nm N 344 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 44 nm E 60 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 53 nm W 240
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 61 nm W 304 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Razgari
20.3 nm SW 45th meridian east
23.7 nm N Battle of Dimdim
22.3 nm SW Haji Omeran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:37 2016