Mashhadi Kandi, Iran Page

Other names: Mashhadī Kandī,مشهدی كندی,مشهدی کندی,مَشهَدی كَندی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.0563 Longitude 44.6721 Altitude (feet) 6863
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 44° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 2091
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Mashhadi Kandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashhadi Kandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashhadi Kandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohammad Salah (1.4 nm)
Budaq Kandi (1.4 nm)
`Abbas Kandi (2.1 nm)
`Arafat (2.8 nm)
Shur Bolagh (3.1 nm)
Qezkhachlu (3.4 nm)
Yumori Dash (1.9 nm)
Yumoridash (3.1 nm)
Aghdash (3.3 nm)
Jagan Beh Beh Jik (3.4 nm)
Hasan Kandi (1.5 nm)
Bayetmish (1.7 nm)
Qaranqu (3.3 nm)
`Ali Mardan (0.6 nm)
Dash Kasan (1.1 nm)
Baba Ahmad (2.8 nm)
`Abd or Razzaq (3.4 nm)
Mirabad (3.9 nm)
Aq Mazar (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 19 nm N 325
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 40 nm S 159 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 37 nm E 77 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 64 nm N 351
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 66 nm N 349 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W St. Thaddeus Monastery
10.6 nm NE Showt County
11.9 nm NW Zangmar River
16.2 nm NW Maku County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:14 2016