Budaq Kandi, Iran Page

Other names: بوداق کندی,Būdāq Kandī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.0405 Longitude 44.6489 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 44° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Budaq Kandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budaq Kandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budaq Kandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbas Kandi (1.3 nm)
`Arafat (1.4 nm)
Qezkhachlu (1.9 nm)
Qareh Bagh (2.3 nm)
Qular (2.7 nm)
Mohammad Salah (1.8 nm)
Shur Bolagh (2.8 nm)
Yumori Dash (3.3 nm)
Aghdash (3.7 nm)
Dash Kasan (0.8 nm)
`Ali Mardan (0.9 nm)
Mashhadi Kandi (1.4 nm)
Hasan Kandi (2.2 nm)
Bayetmish (3.1 nm)
`Abd or Razzaq (2.2 nm)
Baba Ahmad (2.4 nm)
Shah Mansur (2.9 nm)
Dash Bolagh (3.1 nm)
Kandi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 20 nm N 329
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 39 nm S 157 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 38 nm E 76 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 65 nm N 352
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 67 nm N 350 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW St. Thaddeus Monastery
11.9 nm NE Showt County
11.8 nm NW Zangmar River
16.6 nm N Maku County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:10 2016