Dash Kasan, Iran Page

Other names: داش كسن,داش کسن,داش كَسَن,Dāsh Kasan

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 39.0383 Longitude 44.6659 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 44° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Dash Kasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dash Kasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dash Kasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budaq Kandi (0.8 nm)
`Abbas Kandi (2.0 nm)
`Arafat (2.1 nm)
Qezkhachlu (2.5 nm)
Qareh Bagh (3.0 nm)
`Ali Mardan (0.6 nm)
Mashhadi Kandi (1.1 nm)
Mohammad Salah (2.1 nm)
Bayetmish (2.7 nm)
Yumori Dash (3.1 nm)
Hasan Kandi (1.4 nm)
Qaranqu (2.9 nm)
Baba Ahmad (1.9 nm)
`Abd or Razzaq (2.3 nm)
Shah Mansur (3.0 nm)
Aq Mazar (3.2 nm)
Mirabad (3.1 nm)
Malek Kandi (3.7 nm)
Kandi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 20 nm N 328
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 39 nm S 158 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 37 nm E 76 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 65 nm N 351
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 67 nm N 349 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW St. Thaddeus Monastery
11.7 nm NE Showt County
12.4 nm NW Zangmar River
17.0 nm NW Maku County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:23 2016