Davlu, Iran Page

Other names: Davlū,دولو

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.7592 Longitude 46.3644 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 46° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7737

Weather Charts


Davlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chowganlu (1.6 nm)
Kani Qal`eh (1.9 nm)
Kani `Ali Gordeh (2.1 nm)
Quilar (4.0 nm)
Sarab (4.1 nm)
Qazanlu (2.3 nm)
Aghchehlu (3.0 nm)
`Abdollahabad (3.2 nm)
`Aziz Kand (3.4 nm)
Qareh Qowyunlu (3.8 nm)
Kani Kuzlah (4.4 nm)
Kashavar (4.6 nm)
Najjar (5.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.0 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.8 nm)
Sa`idabad (4.0 nm)
Aghjivan (3.1 nm)
Kani Gorgeh (4.4 nm)
Kani Sabzeh (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 30 nm S 188
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 37 nm N 342 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 52 nm S 208
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 82 nm N 355 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 82 nm W 311 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
12.0 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
17.5 nm SW Simmineh District
16.9 nm NE Goli, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016