Kani Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: Kānī Qal‘eh,کانی قلعه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.7436 Longitude 46.3303 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 46° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12038

Weather Charts


Kani Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kani Qal`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quilar (2.1 nm)
Kani Gol (3.6 nm)
Seh Kanian (3.6 nm)
Armani Bolaghi (4.5 nm)
Kani `Ali Gordeh (0.9 nm)
Chowganlu (2.0 nm)
`Abdollahabad (3.7 nm)
Sarab (3.8 nm)
Qazanlu (4.0 nm)
Kani Kuzlah (5.0 nm)
`Aziz Kand (5.1 nm)
Davlu (1.9 nm)
Aghjivan (3.4 nm)
Aghchehlu (4.8 nm)
Kani Sabzeh (5.0 nm)
Kani Gorgeh (3.2 nm)
Qular (3.0 nm)
Gamishan (4.2 nm)
Khavarzamin (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 29 nm S 185
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 37 nm N 345 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 51 nm S 207
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 83 nm N 356 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 86 nm S 215 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
12.8 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
15.9 nm SW Simmineh District
18.8 nm NE Goli, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:19 2016