Borhan, Iran Page

Other names: برهان,Borhān,بُرهان

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6926 Longitude 45.9588 Altitude (feet) 5206
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1586
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Borhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kelijeh (1.2 nm)
Sichan Bolagh (1.4 nm)
Qamtareh (2.7 nm)
Hajj'ali Kand (4.1 nm)
Khatunkhas (4.4 nm)
Sanjaq (5.2 nm)
Yadabad-e Olya (1.6 nm)
Kani Kowtar (1.6 nm)
Yadabad-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Juqeh (2.4 nm)
Qurghan (3.0 nm)
Utmesh (3.8 nm)
Sheykh `Ali (3.9 nm)
Saholan (2.3 nm)
`Isa Kand (2.5 nm)
Qaderabad (3.8 nm)
Nisakabad (3.8 nm)
Khaneqah (4.7 nm)
Sharafkand (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 30 nm S 150
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 40 nm N 11 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 42 nm S 187
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 74 nm S 204 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 72 nm N 324 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Mokryan
12.2 nm W Chahar Cheragh Square
16.4 nm SE Simmineh District
17.8 nm SW Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:07 2016