Qaderabad, Iran Page

Other names: قادر آباد,قادِر آباد,Qāderābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6295 Longitude 45.9548 Altitude (feet) 5364
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 45° 57' 17E Altitude (meters) 1634
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Qaderabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaderabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaderabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm) Saholan (1.6 nm)
`Isa Kand (2.5 nm)
Sichan Bolagh (3.2 nm)
Yadabad-e Olya (3.2 nm)
Borhan (3.8 nm)
Yadabad-e Sofla (3.6 nm)
Kelijeh (4.0 nm)
Nisakabad (0.6 nm)
Sharafkand (1.7 nm)
Hajji Kand (2.3 nm)
Khorasaneh (3.5 nm)
Kani Tumar (3.8 nm)
Khaneqah (0.9 nm)
Ash Golan (2.1 nm)
Sardarabad (2.4 nm)
`Elmabad (3.1 nm)
Dar Gerdaleh (4.3 nm)
Kani Rash (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 27 nm S 146
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 38 nm S 187
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 43 nm N 10 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 71 nm S 206 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 75 nm N 326 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan
13.8 nm NW Mokryan
13.9 nm NW Chahar Cheragh Square
14.1 nm SE Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:15 2016