Sheykh `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: Sheykh ‘Alī,شیخ علی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.7028 Longitude 46.0385 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 46° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2709

Weather Charts


Sheykh `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheykh `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheykh `Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qurghan (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Juqeh (1.6 nm)
Yadabad-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Kani Kowtar (2.4 nm)
Yadabad-e Olya (3.0 nm)
Ghowsabad (3.2 nm)
Pirvali Baghi (3.5 nm)
Daveh Shahri (4.0 nm)
Maqsudian (4.5 nm)
Qazan Sar (1.9 nm)
Kohneh Mollalar (1.8 nm)
Shurijeh (2.9 nm)
Lagaz (3.4 nm)
Otamish (1.0 nm)
Utmesh (1.8 nm)
`Isa Kand (3.5 nm)
Kahrizeh (3.8 nm)
Kani Faqih (3.6 nm)
Kani Tumar (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 29 nm S 157
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 38 nm N 6 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 43 nm S 192
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 76 nm S 207 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 74 nm N 321 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Simmineh District
15.6 nm W Mokryan
15.7 nm W Chahar Cheragh Square
20.2 nm SW Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:29 2016