Otamish, Iran Page

Other names: Otamīsh

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6892 Longitude 46.0522 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 46° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4068

Weather Charts


Otamish Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otamish Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otamish Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh Juqeh (2.1 nm)
Qurghan (2.3 nm)
Yadabad-e Sofla (2.7 nm)
Kani Kowtar (3.2 nm)
Yadabad-e Olya (3.3 nm)
`Isa Kand (3.5 nm)
Sheykh `Ali (1.0 nm)
Pirvali Baghi (3.9 nm)
Ghowsabad (4.1 nm)
Qazan Sar (0.9 nm)
Kohneh Mollalar (1.6 nm)
Shurijeh (2.3 nm)
Lagaz (2.4 nm)
`Abdollah Tappehsi (3.3 nm)
Utmesh (1.3 nm)
Kani Faqih (2.6 nm)
Kahrizeh (2.8 nm)
Kani Tumar (3.7 nm)
Kuchek Atmish (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 28 nm S 158
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 39 nm N 5 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 43 nm S 193
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 76 nm S 208 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 75 nm N 321 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Simmineh District
16.5 nm W Mokryan
16.5 nm W Chahar Cheragh Square
19.9 nm SW Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:38 2016