Gholamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Gholāmābād,غلام آباد

World:Iran
Latitude 27.5898 Longitude 52.7553 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 52° 45' 19E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2334

Weather Charts


Gholamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gholamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gholamabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zighan (0.8 nm)
Chah Khaluha (2.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.5 nm)
Fal (3.8 nm)
Chah Mohammad Hajji (4.3 nm)
Chah Bala (5.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Dehnow (5.9 nm)
Galleh Dar (6.7 nm)
Khvajeh Morad (2.7 nm)
Mazu (5.9 nm)
Behrestan (6.9 nm)
Chah Sargahi (1.0 nm)
Shul (1.5 nm)
Arudan (2.3 nm)
Sabakhi (3.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali (3.3 nm)
Chahu (4.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Seyyed (5.5 nm)
Chahgol (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 9 nm W 228 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 12 nm S 184 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 25 nm W 303
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 26 nm E 119 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 56 nm S 145 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Baharestan (district)
7.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
6.7 nm NW Galleh Dar District
7.9 nm S Kalat, Dashti
9.9 nm NE Mazraeh-ye Hajjiabad, Lamerd
11.0 nm N Mazraeh-ye Fakhrabi
11.0 nm N Mazraeh-ye Harar-e Sefid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:01 2016