Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی آباد,Ḩājjīābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.6130 Longitude 52.7155 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 52° 42' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2371

Weather Charts


Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Bala (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Dehnow (3.4 nm)
Galleh Dar (4.2 nm)
Jasemabad (4.7 nm)
Huramah (5.0 nm)
Khvajeh Morad (0.6 nm)
Fal (1.3 nm)
Chah Mohammad Hajji (1.9 nm)
Mazu (4.8 nm)
Behrestan (5.4 nm)
Chah Shurak (5.8 nm)
Chah Khaluha (0.7 nm)
Zighan (1.7 nm)
Gholamabad (2.5 nm)
Chah Sargahi (3.3 nm)
Shul (3.9 nm)
Arudan (4.7 nm)
Sabakhi (5.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 9 nm S 214 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 14 nm S 175 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 22 nm W 302
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 29 nm E 119 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 59 nm S 144 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Galleh Dar District
5.3 nm N Baharestan (district)
6.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
9.3 nm S Kalat, Dashti
10.2 nm N Mazraeh-ye Fakhrabi
10.6 nm NE Mazraeh-ye Harar-e Sefid
10.8 nm NE Mazraeh-ye Siah Daneh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:05 2016