Kuthi, India Page

Other names: Kuti

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.2957 Longitude 80.7621 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 266

Weather Charts


Kuthi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuthi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuthi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baling (12.0 nm)
Sona (11.9 nm)
Dakar (12.0 nm)
Tinkar (14.3 nm)
Dingsong (17.0 nm)
Duolang (17.5 nm)
Shalang (18.3 nm)
Dongma (18.6 nm)
Ergang (19.2 nm)
Duoba (18.8 nm)
Duogang (19.0 nm)
Ruolang (19.3 nm)
Gyitang (19.4 nm)
Nayi (19.4 nm)
Zhuolamu (19.8 nm)
Garbyang (11.5 nm)
Sobala (16.9 nm)
Deb (21.6 nm)
Khela (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 39 nm S 196
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 51 nm S 192
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 50 nm S 154 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 58 nm E 109 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 67 nm E 135 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N List of mountain peaks of Uttarakhand
11.9 nm SW Askot Musk Deer Sanctuary
12.4 nm E 81st meridian east
15.0 nm NW Baghat
14.3 nm E Lipulekh Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:22 2016