Garbyang, India Page

Other names: Garbyāng

World:India
Latitude 30.1236 Longitude 80.8588 Altitude (feet) 10134
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 80° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 3088
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4365

Weather Charts


Garbyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garbyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garbyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deb (15.8 nm)
Sobala (15.3 nm)
Baling (16.0 nm)
Kamsin (17.0 nm)
Khela (17.0 nm)
Kuthi (11.5 nm) Tinkar (5.6 nm)
Duolang (13.3 nm)
Duogang (13.1 nm)
Gyitang (13.6 nm)
Nayi (14.0 nm)
Dingsong (14.5 nm)
Saipal (14.9 nm)
Lubu (15.7 nm)
Ningri (15.9 nm)
Dulong (17.8 nm)
Juegeluo (18.1 nm)
Morong (18.5 nm)
Chaubisho (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 31 nm S 210
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 38 nm S 154 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 42 nm S 202
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 50 nm E 100 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 56 nm E 131 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of mountain peaks of Uttarakhand
8.6 nm NE 81st meridian east
10.5 nm SW 30th parallel north
10.1 nm NE List of tripoints
11.0 nm NE Lipulekh Pass
10.7 nm W Askot Musk Deer Sanctuary
12.8 nm SW Rapla, Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:51 2016