Dulong, China Page

Other names: 杜陇

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.2950 Longitude 81.1380 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 81° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3849

Weather Charts


Dulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingsong (3.3 nm) Lawen (2.1 nm)
Delalin (2.4 nm)
Kyili (2.4 nm)
Doiyoi (2.7 nm)
Morong (0.8 nm)
Chide (1.5 nm)
Qutang (1.5 nm)
Burang (1.9 nm)
Qoilung (2.5 nm)
Duoze (2.9 nm)
Zhangjie (2.8 nm)
Jiaqing (3.4 nm)
Taya (3.8 nm)
Xingba (4.2 nm)
Xiacang (4.7 nm)
Juegeluo (3.0 nm)
Xide (3.6 nm)
Duolang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 40 nm E 118 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 45 nm S 176 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 48 nm S 219
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 55 nm S 149 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 58 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Burang Town
4.2 nm SE Xingba
6.7 nm SW Lipulekh Pass
7.3 nm W 81st meridian east
7.9 nm SW List of tripoints
10.4 nm N Rigong
11.9 nm NE List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:04 2016