Ruolang, China Page

Other names: 弱朗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4099 Longitude 81.1108 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 81° 6' 39E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ruolang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruolang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruolang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoba (0.9 nm) Rigong (2.7 nm)
Rengong Nongchang (4.6 nm)
Ergang (4.6 nm)
Ga'erdong (5.5 nm)
Zhuolamu (0.5 nm)
Xiacang (7.7 nm)
Dongma (0.8 nm)
Shalang (1.3 nm)
Delalin (5.2 nm)
Doiyoi (5.3 nm)
Kyili (5.7 nm)
Lawen (5.8 nm)
Dulong (7.0 nm)
Morong (7.1 nm)
Chide (7.5 nm)
Burang (7.6 nm)
Qutang (8.0 nm)
Zhangjie (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 45 nm E 125 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 52 nm S 175 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 53 nm S 213
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 61 nm S 151 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 63 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Rigong
7.7 nm SE Burang Town
10.3 nm SW 81st meridian east
10.6 nm SE Xingba
9.8 nm E List of highest mountains
11.4 nm S Lipulekh Pass
13.2 nm S List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:02 2016