Kailana, India Page

Other names: Kailāna

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.6894 Longitude 77.8722 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60131

Weather Charts


Kailana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawarna (0.8 nm)
Hora (0.8 nm)
Dakiarna (1.5 nm)
Chakrata (1.0 nm)
Shivaji Square (1.4 nm)
Khoya (1.4 nm)
Dakhra (1.5 nm)
Morrows Neck (1.7 nm)
Chuna Bhatta (1.9 nm)
Kuphna (1.8 nm)
Kailana Neck (0.6 nm)
Baurar (0.9 nm)
Pati (1.5 nm)
Magroli (0.4 nm)
Sarla (1.1 nm)
Chilmeri Neck (1.1 nm)
Ballag (1.5 nm)
Laga Pokhri (1.6 nm)
Thana (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 1 nm N 331
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 24 nm E 105
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 33 nm S 151 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 55 nm W 269 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 80 nm N 332 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Jaunsar-Bawar
5.6 nm W Shillai
6.3 nm W Auri, Uttar Pradesh
8.9 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm SW Ichari Dam
8.7 nm SW Patne
11.7 nm S Ambari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:37 2016