Kailana Neck, India Page

Other names: Kailāna Neck

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.6925 Longitude 77.8831 Altitude (feet) 5990
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 1825
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60963

Weather Charts


Kailana Neck Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailana Neck Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailana Neck Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kailana (0.6 nm)
Magroli (1.0 nm)
Chakrata (1.2 nm)
Hora (1.3 nm)
Kawarna (1.4 nm)
Shivaji Square (1.5 nm)
Baurar (0.3 nm)
Khoya (1.1 nm)
Kuphna (1.4 nm)
Dakhra (1.6 nm)
Morrows Neck (1.7 nm)
Saura (1.8 nm)
Pati (1.1 nm)
Khanar (1.2 nm)
Rawana (1.4 nm)
Chilmeri Neck (1.1 nm)
Sarla (1.4 nm)
Laga Pokhri (1.7 nm)
Ballag (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 1 nm W 307
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 23 nm E 106
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 33 nm S 152 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 56 nm W 269 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 80 nm N 332 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Jaunsar-Bawar
6.2 nm W Shillai
6.9 nm W Auri, Uttar Pradesh
9.3 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.3 nm SW Ichari Dam
9.3 nm W Patne
12.0 nm S Ambari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:23 2016