Parasi, India Page

Other names: Parāsi

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 22.9993 Longitude 85.7125 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 57N Long (DMS) 85° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27291
Mid-range map of Parasi Large range map of Parasi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamar (4.6 nm)
Gamharia (9.8 nm)
Salgadih (17.0 nm)
Salukdih (9.6 nm)
Sonahatu (11.7 nm)
Bundu (11.9 nm)
Suisa (15.7 nm)
Bhusudih (16.1 nm)
Banta Hajam (18.7 nm)
Mardhan (3.7 nm)
Sini (18.0 nm)
Baruhatu (6.4 nm)
Kuchai (9.7 nm)
Mailpir (13.1 nm)
Kharsawan (14.1 nm)
Jhajhara (15.3 nm)
Amda (16.8 nm)
Chakradharpur (19.9 nm)
Bhoya (20.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 27 nm E 113 Deccan Charters
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 28 nm W 311 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 45 nm N 31
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 45 nm E 61
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 66 nm W 228 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Bundu, India
13.6 nm SE Kharsawan
13.6 nm SE Kharsawan State
16.1 nm NW Dassam Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:49 2016