Jhajhara, India Page

Other names: Jhājhāra

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 22.7814 Longitude 85.5682 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 85° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33500

Weather Charts


Jhajhara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhajhara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhajhara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ragto (10.4 nm)
Hesadi (12.1 nm)
Kutipi (14.0 nm)
Bandgaon (14.1 nm)
Gamharia (11.6 nm)
Parasi (15.3 nm)
Mardhan (17.4 nm)
Mailpir (2.9 nm)
Baruhatu (9.9 nm)
Kuchai (10.1 nm)
Amda (13.7 nm)
Kharsawan (14.6 nm)
Bhoya (14.8 nm)
Karaikela (4.9 nm)
Chakradharpur (7.2 nm)
Baipi (13.5 nm)
Sonua (13.3 nm)
Jojohatu (16.1 nm)
Chaibasa (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 34 nm N 337 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 35 nm S 181
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 33 nm E 86 Deccan Charters
VEBL Small Barbil Tonto Aerodrome 44 nm S 194
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 52 nm W 233 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Chakradharpur
7.0 nm SE Chakradharpur railway station
14.0 nm W Hirni Falls
14.5 nm E Kharsawan
14.5 nm E Kharsawan State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:07 2016