Baruhatu, India Page

Other names: Bāruhātu

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 22.8928 Longitude 85.7012 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 85° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15870

Weather Charts


Baruhatu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baruhatu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baruhatu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhajhara (9.9 nm)
Gamharia (10.3 nm)
Parasi (6.4 nm)
Mardhan (7.6 nm)
Tamar (9.8 nm)
Salukdih (15.3 nm)
Bundu (17.3 nm)
Sonahatu (18.1 nm)
Kharsawan (9.5 nm)
Sini (15.0 nm)
Saraikela (17.2 nm)
Sindri (16.9 nm)
Kuchai (3.9 nm)
Mailpir (7.3 nm)
Amda (11.3 nm)
Chakradharpur (13.6 nm)
Bhoya (14.3 nm)
Karaikela (14.4 nm)
Bara Bana (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 26 nm E 100 Deccan Charters
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 32 nm N 320 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 42 nm S 191
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 51 nm N 28
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 49 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Kharsawan
9.0 nm SE Kharsawan State
12.2 nm S Chakradharpur
13.7 nm S Chakradharpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:08 2016