Hatia, India Page

Other names: Hatiā

World:India:State of Jharkhand
Latitude 23.3000 Longitude 85.3000 Altitude (feet) 2103
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 640
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230965
Google links for Hatia Google links for Hatia, India
Mid-range map of Hatia Large range map of Hatia
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lodhma (6.8 nm)
Nagri (6.7 nm)
Bero (14.7 nm)
Mandar (15.6 nm)
Ranchi (3.5 nm)
Kanke (8.1 nm)
Ratu (9.2 nm)
Pithauria (13.0 nm)
Ginjo Thakurgaon (14.9 nm)
Ormanjhi (14.9 nm)
Namkom (5.5 nm)
Rampur (7.4 nm)
Silwai (9.7 nm)
Angara (13.4 nm)
Getalsud (15.7 nm)
Kalamati (5.0 nm)
Khunti (13.0 nm)
Salgadih (13.6 nm)
Karra (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 1 nm E 54 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 51 nm E 66
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 56 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Hatia
1.5 nm NE Birsa Munda Airport
3.4 nm NE Ranchi
5.0 nm N Raj Bhavan (Jharkhand)
7.9 nm N Kanke
7.4 nm E Rampur, Jharkhand
8.4 nm NE Tati, Ranchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010