Sakardih, India Page

Other names: Sakārdih

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.9710 Longitude 84.0286 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 84° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324
Mid-range map of Sakardih Large range map of Sakardih

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomia (8.1 nm)
Sanna (16.8 nm)
Amakona (8.3 nm)
Budhgaon (8.7 nm)
Korea (11.3 nm)
Kusmi (19.9 nm)
Jashpurnagar (7.9 nm)
Chainpur (15.1 nm)
Noapara (7.5 nm)
Keradih (9.2 nm)
Naranpur (9.7 nm)
Raikera (12.2 nm)
Khatanga (13.4 nm)
Kunkuri (14.4 nm)
Kelba (14.4 nm)
Dhongamba (17.6 nm)
Dhoribahal (18.3 nm)
Koinjara (18.9 nm)
Bandarchua (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 63 nm S 178
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 61 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Jashpur district
7.9 nm SE Jashpur Nagar
7.9 nm SE Jashpur State
13.0 nm NE Dumri, Gumla (community development block)
14.0 nm S Kunkuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:48 2015