Raikera, India Page

Other names: Rāikera

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.7676 Longitude 84.0209 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 84° 1' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Raikera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raikera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raikera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunkuri (4.2 nm)
Naranpur (8.1 nm)
Dhoribahal (8.5 nm)
Kelba (8.7 nm)
Bandarchua (10.2 nm)
Pusra (14.6 nm)
Bele (14.9 nm)
Keradih (3.6 nm)
Noapara (5.4 nm)
Jashpurnagar (9.7 nm)
Sakardih (12.2 nm)
Tomia (13.2 nm)
Khatanga (4.0 nm) Dhongamba (5.9 nm)
Koinjara (7.3 nm)
Manjhat (13.3 nm)
Kurdeg (13.5 nm)
Tapkora (16.3 nm)
Pharsabahal (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 51 nm S 178 Air Odisha
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 53 nm E 124 Air Odisha
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 62 nm S 216
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 67 nm S 213
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 71 nm S 180 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Kunkuri
10.7 nm NE Jashpur district
10.7 nm NE Jashpur Nagar
10.7 nm NE Jashpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:26 2016