Noapara, India Page

Other names: Noapāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.8525 Longitude 83.9883 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 9N Long (DMS) 83° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16548
Mid-range map of Noapara Large range map of Noapara

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naranpur (4.5 nm)
Tomia (8.1 nm)
Kelba (7.9 nm)
Sakardih (7.5 nm)
Amakona (14.9 nm)
Budhgaon (15.8 nm)
Korea (17.9 nm)
Jashpurnagar (8.6 nm) Keradih (1.9 nm)
Raikera (5.4 nm)
Kunkuri (6.9 nm)
Khatanga (8.2 nm)
Dhongamba (10.2 nm)
Dhoribahal (10.9 nm)
Koinjara (11.5 nm)
Bandarchua (12.2 nm)
Bele (16.6 nm)
Pusra (17.0 nm)
Manjhat (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 56 nm S 176 Air Odisha
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 58 nm E 127 Air Odisha
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 65 nm S 212
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 70 nm N 4
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 76 nm S 179 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Kunkuri
9.4 nm E Jashpur district
9.4 nm E Jashpur Nagar
9.4 nm E Jashpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:06 2016