Ramepur, India Page

Other names: Rāmepur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2997 Longitude 81.7745 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 59N Long (DMS) 81° 46' 28E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21945

Weather Charts


Ramepur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramepur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramepur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katmunda (0.9 nm)
Bargan (1.3 nm)
Agaria (1.5 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.8 nm)
Budhwara (2.6 nm)
Tekanpara (2.7 nm)
Tingipur (2.8 nm) Sawatpur (1.0 nm)
Jogipur (1.4 nm)
Bhimpuri (1.5 nm)
Junapara (1.8 nm)
Domanpur (2.0 nm)
Bandha (1.9 nm)
Chorha Singhanpuri (2.1 nm)
Neosa (2.2 nm)
Sakeri (2.6 nm)
Ghoghra (2.6 nm)
Ranidera (2.6 nm)
Khatola (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 26 nm E 134 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 52 nm E 82
FR3270 Small BURHAR 58 nm N 345
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 67 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 66 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Lormi
10.4 nm SE Takhatpur
14.7 nm S Mungeli
15.2 nm N Achanakmar Wildlife Sanctuary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:02 2016