Junapara, India Page

Other names: Jūnāpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2725 Longitude 81.7596 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26221

Weather Charts


Junapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chorha Singhanpuri (0.6 nm)
Kanchanpur (0.9 nm)
Tekanpara (1.6 nm)
Pendritalab (1.7 nm)
Salia (1.9 nm)
Budhwara (1.8 nm)
Katmunda (1.0 nm)
Bargan (1.4 nm)
Ramepur (1.8 nm)
Bhimpuri (0.4 nm)
Sawatpur (1.2 nm)
Domanpur (1.2 nm)
Jogipur (1.4 nm)
Neosa (0.4 nm)
Ghoghra (0.8 nm)
Ranidera (1.3 nm)
Singhanpuri (1.3 nm)
Sakeri (1.3 nm)
Khatolia (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 25 nm E 131 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 53 nm E 80
FR3270 Small BURHAR 59 nm N 346
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 65 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 65 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Lormi
9.6 nm SE Takhatpur
12.9 nm S Mungeli
13.3 nm S Mungeli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:40 2016