Jogipur, India Page

Other names: Jogīpur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2775 Longitude 81.7846 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 39N Long (DMS) 81° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23082

Weather Charts


Jogipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawatpur (0.6 nm)
Bhimpuri (1.1 nm)
Junapara (1.4 nm)
Katmunda (1.4 nm)
Neosa (1.6 nm)
Ghoghra (1.9 nm)
Chorha Singhanpuri (2.0 nm)
Bargan (2.1 nm)
Kanchanpur (2.1 nm)
Singhanpuri (2.3 nm)
Ramepur (1.4 nm) Bandha (0.7 nm)
Tingipur (2.0 nm)
Domanpur (0.6 nm)
Sakeri (1.3 nm)
Ranidera (1.5 nm)
Khatola (1.6 nm)
Khatolia (2.3 nm)
Darri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 25 nm E 133 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 52 nm E 80
FR3270 Small BURHAR 59 nm N 344
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 65 nm S 182 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 66 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Lormi
9.0 nm SE Takhatpur
13.7 nm SW Mungeli
14.1 nm SW Mungeli district
13.7 nm E Kota, Bilaspur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:41 2016