Malkangiri, India Page

Other names: Mālkāngiri,Malakanagiri,Malakangairi,Malkanagiri

World:India:State of Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.3500 Longitude 81.9000 Altitude (feet) 557
Lat (DMS) 18° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 169
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22079
Google links for Malkangiri Google links for Malkangiri, India
Mid-range map of Malkangiri Large range map of Malkangiri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tittiveru (7.7 nm)
Devipatnam (13.3 nm)
Sukma (13.6 nm)
Bhogamguda (16.7 nm)
Gumma (13.0 nm)
Mahupadar (16.4 nm)
Kokavada (19.1 nm)
Salimi (18.8 nm)
Temrupalle (19.0 nm)
Kokanar (19.5 nm)
Korukonda (6.2 nm)
Bhejagurha (11.8 nm)
Balimela (14.6 nm)
Kudumuluguma (16.3 nm)
Bandamamidi (16.8 nm)
Kondakamberu (18.0 nm)
Dudimeta (10.2 nm)
Chitrakonda (17.5 nm)
Daigalkonda (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 44 nm N 10
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 48 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Malkangiri
12.6 nm E Mathili
13.6 nm W Sukma
14.4 nm SE Balimela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010