Kokanar, India Page

Other names: Kukanar,Kokanār,Kukanār

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.6349 Longitude 81.7341 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 81° 44' 3E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11683
Mid-range map of Kokanar Large range map of Kokanar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dudiras (10.8 nm)
Kuakonda (16.0 nm)
Mokhpal (16.1 nm)
Koriras (18.7 nm)
Kunkapal (9.7 nm)
Karka (14.6 nm)
Darba (16.0 nm)
Dongar (16.5 nm)
Kokavada (7.7 nm)
Gumma (9.5 nm)
Mahupadar (13.3 nm)
Temrupalle (17.3 nm)
Salimi (19.1 nm)
Bhejagurha (20.3 nm)
Jirampal (14.2 nm)
Sukma (15.4 nm)
Tittiveru (15.6 nm)
Devipatnam (18.5 nm)
Malkangiri (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 31 nm N 33
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 48 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Sukma
14.8 nm NE 2013 Naxal attack in Darbha valley
17.3 nm NE Darba
19.5 nm SE Malkangiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:49 2015