Bhejagurha, India Page

Other names: Bhejāgurha

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.4715 Longitude 82.0473 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 18° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 82° 2' 50E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943
Mid-range map of Bhejagurha Large range map of Bhejagurha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gumma (10.8 nm)
Malkangiri (11.2 nm)
Tittiveru (17.1 nm)
Salimi (7.5 nm)
Temrupalle (9.7 nm)
Mahupadar (9.6 nm)
Sana Gumma (15.0 nm)
Kokavada (15.4 nm)
Duraguda (9.4 nm)
Kudumuluguma (9.4 nm)
Khairaput (9.7 nm)
Mundaguda (10.0 nm)
Mathili (10.3 nm)
Gobindapali (14.9 nm)
Korukonda (12.1 nm)
Balimela (13.7 nm)
Bandamamidi (16.6 nm)
Kondakamberu (19.2 nm)
Dudimeta (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 36 nm N 359
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 37 nm E 49
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 80 nm E 123 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Pandripani
9.4 nm SE Mathili
10.2 nm E List of power stations in India
11.1 nm SW Malkangiri
11.9 nm S Korukonda
14.1 nm S Balimela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:09:24 2015