Gandadih, India Page

Other names: Gandādih

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.6986 Longitude 81.9391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 81° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54534

Weather Charts


Gandadih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandadih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandadih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bortara (0.9 nm)
Tikulia (2.2 nm)
Majhgahan (2.4 nm)
Dawanbor (2.5 nm)
Patpar (2.2 nm)
Bhatapara (2.2 nm)
Dhabadih (2.2 nm)
Khokhli (0.5 nm)
Jaraund (1.3 nm)
Semaria (1.8 nm)
Marhipar (2.0 nm)
Kondapar (2.2 nm)
Bijabhata (2.4 nm)
Gogia (2.6 nm)
Khapradih (2.7 nm)
Sonbarsa (0.5 nm)
Borsi (1.9 nm)
Gurdih (2.0 nm)
Senodha (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 19 nm N 28 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 33 nm S 199 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 39 nm W 232
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 59 nm S 146
FR42753 Closed kanha 78 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Bhatapara
9.6 nm N Jhulna
14.0 nm W Simga
19.3 nm W Keonjhar State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:35 2016