Bijabhata, India Page

Other names: Bījābhāta

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.7093 Longitude 81.9799 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 81° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62808

Weather Charts


Bijabhata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijabhata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijabhata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marhipar (1.1 nm)
Khokhli (1.9 nm)
Bhatapara (2.4 nm)
Gandadih (2.4 nm)
Kondapar (0.6 nm)
Khapradih (1.1 nm)
Patpar (1.7 nm)
Sandi (1.9 nm)
Borsi (2.3 nm)
Surkhi (2.3 nm)
Alesar (0.6 nm)
Rajadhar (0.8 nm)
Khairi (1.9 nm)
Gurra (2.0 nm)
Gogia (0.4 nm)
Semaria (0.9 nm)
Chamari (1.7 nm)
Motia (1.9 nm)
Jaraund (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 18 nm N 23 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 34 nm S 203 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 41 nm W 233
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 58 nm S 149
FR42753 Closed kanha 80 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Bhatapara
9.8 nm NW Jhulna
16.3 nm W Simga
20.3 nm NE Malhar, Chattisgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:18 2016