Bhatapara, India Page

Other names: Bhātāpāra

World:India:State of Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.7333 Longitude 81.9333 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67957
Google links for Bhatapara Google links for Bhatapara, India
Mid-range map of Bhatapara Large range map of Bhatapara
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarenga (2.1 nm)
Ghursena (6.9 nm)
Nandghat (7.7 nm)
Bisrampur (8.4 nm)
Damakhera (10.4 nm)
Baitalpur (7.1 nm)
Nipania (8.9 nm)
Maro (9.3 nm)
Belha (15.5 nm)
Arjuni (7.7 nm)
Semradih (9.6 nm)
Baloda Bazar (13.6 nm)
Bartori (15.1 nm)
Palari (17.0 nm)
Udan (21.1 nm)
Hirmi (12.0 nm)
Neora (12.5 nm)
Tilda (13.8 nm)
Datan (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 18 nm N 32
VARP RPR Medium RAIPUR 34 nm S 198 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3151 Small BHILAI 40 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Bhatapara
7.1 nm N Baitalpur
12.5 nm SW Neora
13.8 nm SW Tilda Newra
13.7 nm E Baloda Bazar
14.4 nm SW Simga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010