Dhabha, India Page

Other names: Dhābha

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.1163 Longitude 81.6998 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 81° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50171

Weather Charts


Dhabha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhabha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhabha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolhia (0.3 nm)
Jaitpuri (1.0 nm)
Heraspur (1.2 nm)
Baihakapa (1.3 nm)
Kodwa (1.8 nm)
Damapur (2.0 nm)
Madanpur (0.4 nm)
Riwapar (0.5 nm)
Charbhata (0.6 nm)
Khuja (1.1 nm)
Jogipur (1.7 nm)
Rohra (1.9 nm)
Jhulna (1.1 nm)
Nawagaon (1.1 nm)
Ghutera (1.4 nm)
Birgaon (1.6 nm)
Thakurkapa (1.7 nm)
Chamari (1.8 nm)
Bharrakunda (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 24 nm E 108 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 52 nm S 200
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 56 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 59 nm E 72
FR42753 Closed kanha 61 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Mungeli
3.4 nm SW Mungeli district
10.0 nm N Lormi
9.7 nm E Takhatpur
13.7 nm S Nawagarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:40 2016