Thakurkapa, India Page

Other names: Thākurkāpa

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0938 Longitude 81.6814 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 81° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55763

Weather Charts


Thakurkapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thakurkapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thakurkapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surdha (0.9 nm)
Sangawan (0.9 nm)
Suretha (1.3 nm)
Baraidabra (1.5 nm)
Jhagarhata (1.5 nm)
Deori (1.4 nm)
Dhabha (1.7 nm)
Nawagaon (0.6 nm)
Ghutera (0.7 nm)
Birgaon (1.1 nm)
Bharrakunda (1.7 nm)
Jhulna (1.7 nm)
Deoghat (0.9 nm)
Surighat (1.0 nm)
Mohtara (1.1 nm)
Majhgaon (1.2 nm)
Parerakapa (1.2 nm)
Mungeli (1.7 nm)
Ramgarh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 24 nm E 104 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 50 nm S 199
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 54 nm S 176 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 60 nm W 270
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 111 nm W 306 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Mungeli
1.7 nm S Mungeli district
11.5 nm N Lormi
11.0 nm E Takhatpur
12.0 nm S Nawagarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:45 2016