Jogipur, India Page

Other names: Jogīpur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0993 Longitude 81.7233 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 81° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51842

Weather Charts


Jogipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khuja (0.5 nm)
Jhulna (0.7 nm)
Riwapar (1.1 nm)
Birgaon (1.3 nm)
Dhabha (1.7 nm)
Ghutera (1.6 nm)
Nawagaon (1.8 nm)
Charbhata (1.2 nm)
Madanpur (1.4 nm)
Kolhia (1.8 nm)
Rohra (0.2 nm)
Dharmpuri (1.6 nm)
Chamari (0.4 nm)
Bharrakunda (1.2 nm)
Karhi (1.2 nm)
Gidha (1.2 nm)
Limha (1.5 nm)
Deori (1.5 nm)
Khera (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 22 nm E 107 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 51 nm S 201
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 55 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 58 nm E 71
FR42753 Closed kanha 62 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Mungeli
3.5 nm SW Mungeli district
8.7 nm E Takhatpur
10.8 nm N Lormi
13.3 nm SW Nawagarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:08 2016