Bhaunri, India Page

Other names: Bhauri

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 23.8357 Longitude 83.6956 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 83° 41' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22856
Mid-range map of Bhaunri Large range map of Bhaunri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chutru (3.3 nm)
Hathbhajwa (7.3 nm)
Hariharpur (10.2 nm)
Ranpura (8.3 nm)
Ranka Kalan (10.5 nm)
Bairia (5.9 nm)
Bhandaria (9.6 nm)
Ramkanda (10.2 nm)
Hersa (17.6 nm)
Kutku (18.1 nm)
Ramanuj Ganj (1.8 nm)
Tattapani (9.2 nm)
Pipraul (9.3 nm)
Bargarh (12.9 nm)
Khajuri (14.0 nm)
Karcha (15.3 nm)
Behlwadih (15.6 nm)
Chandarpur (16.2 nm)
Semarsot (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 24 nm E 63
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 39 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm N Garhwa district
21.5 nm NE Hoor, Garhwa
21.5 nm NE Sirhe, Garhwa
21.8 nm N Garhwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:29:07 2015